Wednesday 13th of February

  RM101 - Meeting Room 101 RM102 - Meeting Room 102 RM103 - Meeting Room 103 RM104 - Meeting Room 104 RM105 - Meeting Room 105 RM106 - Meeting Room 106 Foyer - Level 1 Foyer 1.1-4 Sovereign Room - Sovereign Room
07:30  
LK - Registration
 
[Program→]
08:50
09:00  
CE - Opening Ceremony
 
[Program→]
 
Joined Room for CE - Opening Ceremony
09:20
09:30  
CE - Managing Irrigation Water Distribution Networks
 
[Program→]
 
Joined Room for CE - Managing Irrigation Water Distribution Networks
10:20
10:30  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
10:40
10:50  
TTROBCT - Robotics, Mechatronics and Control Systems 1
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTPSSG - Power Systems and Smart Grids 1
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTSIPCI - Signal and Image Processing and Computational Intelligence 1
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTEMD - Electrical Machines and Drives 1
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTPEREC - Power Electronics and Energy Conversion 1
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
Joined Room for TTPEREC - Power Electronics and Energy Conversion 1
12:40
12:50  
LU - Lunch
 
[Program→]
13:40
13:50  
SS14 - Advanced Multilevel Converters with DC Capacitors - Modulation, Voltage Balancing, and Control Strategies
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTPSSG - Power Systems and Smart Grids 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTSIPCI - Signal and Image Processing and Computational Intelligence 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTEMD - Electrical Machines and Drives 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTPEREC - Power Electronics & Energy Conversion 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTROBCT - Robotics, Mechatronics and Control Systems 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
15:40
15:50  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
16:00
16:10  
TTSAMNT - Sensors, Actuators and Micro-Nanotechnology
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTIACNI - Industrial Automation, Communication, Networking and Informatics
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTSIPCI - Signal and Image Processing and Computational Intelligence 3
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTEMD - Electrical Machines and Drives 3
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTPEREC - Power Electronics & Energy Conversion 3
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS06 - SS-Advances in Data-driven Complex Industrial Sytems 1
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
18:00
18:30  
CE - Welcome Reception
 
[Program→]
19:50

Thursday 14th of February

  RM101 - Meeting Room 101 RM102 - Meeting Room 102 RM103 - Meeting Room 103 RM104 - Meeting Room 104 RM105 - Meeting Room 105 RM106 - Meeting Room 106 Foyer - Level 1 Foyer 1.1-4 Sovereign Room - Sovereign Room
07:30  
LK - Registration
 
[Program→]
08:50
09:00  
CE - Environmental Localization and Monitoring System for Automation in Service of Resources Industry
 
[Program→]
 
Joined Room for CE - Environmental Localization and Monitoring System for Automation in Service of Resources Industry
09:50
10:00  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
10:10
10:20  
TTROBCT - Robotics, Mechatronics and Control Systems 3
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTPSSG - Power Systems and Smart Grids 3
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS24 - Microgrids and their Monitoring and Control 1
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS05 - Advanced Power Electronics for Power Quality in Distributed Power Systems
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTPEREC - Power Electronics and Energy Conversion 4
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
Joined Room for TTPEREC - Power Electronics and Energy Conversion 4
12:10
12:20  
LU - Lunch
 
[Program→]
13:10
13:20  
TTSRCMFD - Systems Reliability, Conditions Monitoring and Fault Diagnosis 1
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTPSSG - Power Systems and Smart Grids 4
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS24 - Microgrids and their Monitoring and Control 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
IF - Industry Forum - Guest Speakers
 
[Program→]
 
TTPEREC - Power Electronics and Energy Conversion 5
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTROBCT - Robotics, Mechatronics and Control Systems 4
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
EX - Oral Interactive Session 1
 
Papers: 28
 
[Program→]
15:10
15:20  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
15:30
15:40  
TTSRCMFD - Systems Reliability, Conditions Monitoring and Fault Diagnosis 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTPSSG - Power Systems and Smart grids 5
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS22 - DC Power Electronic and Microgrid for Transportation Applications
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTIP - Industry Presentations
 
Papers: 3
 
[Program→]
 
SS04 - Advanced Control of High Power Converters for Sustainable Energy
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS06 - Advances in Data-driven Complex Industrial Sytems 2
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
EX - Oral Interactive Session 2
 
Papers: 9
 
[Program→]
16:30
16:40  
SS18 - Hybrid and Electric Mobility
 
Papers: 3
 
[Program→]
 
DM - Students 3 min Video Presentations
 
No Papers.
 
[Program→]
17:30
19:00  
DI - Gala Dinner
 
[Program→]
21:50

Friday 15th of February

  RM101 - Meeting Room 101 RM102 - Meeting Room 102 RM103 - Meeting Room 103 RM104 - Meeting Room 104 RM105 - Meeting Room 105 RM106 - Meeting Room 106 Foyer - Level 1 Foyer 1.1-4 Sovereign Room - Sovereign Room
08:00  
LK - Registration
 
[Program→]
08:50
09:00  
SS03 - Security Hardening of Industrial IoT Systems
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS15 - High Power Converters Topologies, Modulation and Control Strategies, and their Applications
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
ME - Women in Engineering
 
[Program→]
 
SS12 - Distributed Intelligent Control Technique for Complex Networking Systems
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TTPEREC - Power Electronics and Energy Conversion 6
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
Joined Room for TTPEREC - Power Electronics and Energy Conversion 6
10:50
11:00  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
11:10
11:20  
CE - Haptics-Led Innovation
 
[Program→]
 
Joined Room for CE - Haptics-Led Innovation
12:10
12:20  
LU - Lunch
 
[Program→]
13:10
13:20  
TTCCBDSE - Cloud Computing, Big Data and Software Engineering
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS20 - State-of-the-Art Automotive Technologies
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS07 - Robotics and Intelligent Sensing
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS01 - Z-Source Converters Topologies, Modulation and Control Strategies, and their Applications
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTPEREC - Power Electronics & Energy Conversion 7
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TTROBCT - Robotics, Mechatronics and Control Systems 5
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
15:10
15:40  
EX - Visit to Phillip Island
 
[Program→]
22:20